Große Freiheit No. 114 -

data protection

General

Your personal data (e.g. title, name, house address, e-mail address, phone number, bank details, credit card number) are processed by us only in accordance with the provisions of German data privacy laws. The following provisions describe the type, scope and purpose of collecting, processing and utilizing personal data. This data privacy policy applies only to our web pages. If links on our pages route you to other pages, please inquire there about how your data are handled in such cases.

data protection

Responsible in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:


PARTYWORKS Gastronomy GmbH
Simon-Dach-Straße 36
D-10245 Berlin
Represented by:

Björn Schmidt

Further information can be found in the imprint.

probands' data protection rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

    
Information about your stored data and their processing,
    
Correction of incorrect personal data,
    
Deletion of your stored data,
    
Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
    
Objection to the processing of your data by us and
    
Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

    
You have given your express consent to
    
the processing is required to execute a contract with you,
    
the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions blocked or deleted.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records information of a general nature. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

    
Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
    
Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
    
Evaluation of system security and stability as well
    
for further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the aforementioned purposes of data collection. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies.

In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that certain features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

Registering on our website
When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information such as name, address, contact and communication information such as
Phone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. We are happy to rectify or delete these at your request, as far as no statutory storage requirements preclude.
To contact us in this regard, please use the contact details provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

SSL Encryption
To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS

Contact form
If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.


Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)
In order to render our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website, such as:
Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/
).
Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading.
If the browser does not support or deny Google Web fonts, content is displayed in a standard font. Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library owner. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data.
The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Privacy Policy for Google Maps
This website uses the Google Maps feature of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States, to provide geographic information and directions to our animal shelters. It has to be calculated. Through Google Maps, data on this website can be transferred to Google, enhanced and used by Google. You can transfer such data if you deactivate "Javascript" in your browser. In that case, however, no maps can be displayed. By using this website, you can view the search results in Google Maps. Click "JavaScript" to change your mind about Google. For more information about "Google Maps" and the data source for Google Maps, please visit:https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

Change of our Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy to always comply with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, eg when introducing new services.
If you have questions about data protection, please write us an e-mail to: info[at] remove-this.grosse-freiheit-114.de

Die Datenschutzerklärung wurde mit dem Datenschutzerklärungs-Generator der activeMind AG erstellt.